Project/Area Number |
19592583
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Kanazawa Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
MAEDA Shuko Kanazawa Medical University, 看護学部, 講師 (70336600)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKIUTI Takako 岐阜大学, 医学部, 教授 (10289762)
KOMATSU Taeko 岐阜大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20326078)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIRUTA Miki 岐阜大学, 医学部, 助教 (70547661)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 感染管理 / 訪問看護 / 継続教育 / 看護師 / 教育プログラム / 訪問看護ステーション / 効果検証 / 在宅ケア / 研修会 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to practice and effect verification of the "the infection education program for visiting nurses" (this program), and to examine the subject to reconstruction. This program held 12 times of work shop in 2 home visiting nursing stations. As a result, home visiting nurse's knowledge and skill improved after all the workshops. Therefore, I have estimated that this program was effective. Next, we considered 6 subjects towards reconstruction.