Development of tie approach of psychological illness to medical treatment for intervention at early stage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19592587
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionThe University of Shiga Prefecture (2007-2008, 2010)
Kobe University (2009)
Principal Investigator
AMASA Kyoko  The University of Shiga Prefecture, 人間看護学部, 教授 (70331650)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIGA Hayato  富山大学, 医学部, 教授 (70267871)
MATUMOTO Yukihiro  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 教授 (10363962)
MAKINO Koji  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 助教 (00342139)
NAGAE Miyoko  日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40418869)
TUTIDA Sachiko  三重大学, 医学部, 助教 (90362342)
HUJIMOTO Hirokazu  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (20467666)
YAMASHITA Mayuko  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 助教 (40574611)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords学校保健 / 精神疾患 / 思春期 / 問題行動 / 早期介入 / 青年期
Research Abstract
The study's purpose is early intervention. 1) Is it lucky and does have knowledge and the recognition of which extent in the psychological illness by the junior high school students' recognition? 2) How does the teacher deal with the student who has the problem act in the school? 3) In the home, very will parents be correspondence against the child from whom the psychological illness is doubted? The junior high school student was targeted with 1), 2) & 3) as the material, and the leaflet of the psychological illness and the mental health was designed.