| Project/Area Number |
19592604
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Jichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
HARUYAMA Sanae Jichi Medical University, 看護学部, 教授 (00269325)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Kumiko 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80341783)
TSUKAMOTO Tomoe 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00275778)
KUDO Naomi 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50315553)
OGAWA Takako 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50450002)
SHIMADA Hiroko 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40556180)
FUNABASAMA Kaori 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60406171)
AOKI Sagiri 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90438614)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 公衆衛生看護学 / 地域看護管理 / へき地 / 保健師 / プライオリティ / 離島 / 山村 / 過疎 / 看護学 / 公衆衛生 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to identify municipal public health nurses (MPHNs)' viewpoints to become the grounds to decide priority of the health care services in isolated islands or mountain village and underpopulated area (the remote area), and factors which influence them. As a result, ten viewpoints and 11 influence factors became clear. We analyzed it according to the presence of the remote area. It was "to create the service that inhabitants are easy to use", and there were many common viewpoint when I began service newly. When I stopped service, it was similar. In addition, there was much "to carry out service efficiently" in municipality where there was a remote area in a part. "Access to the health care service of inhabitants" was common for an influence factor, and there was much it. In addition, there was much "a purpose of the administrative services except the health care" in municipality where there was a remote area in a part. When I stopped service, "objective repetition between the services" was common as an influence factor, and there was much it.