| Project/Area Number |
19592615
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Aichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
YSHIMA Taeko Aichi Medical University, 看護学部, 教授 (70310472)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYACHI Yuki 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80347393)
KOUMURA Tomoko 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70342136)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HUKUDA Mineko 藤田保健衛生大学, 衛生学部, 講師 (00238487)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 生活リズム / 介護老人保健施設 / 高齢者 / 援助 / 看護職 / 介護職 / 理学療法士 / 作業療法士 / グループインタビュー / KJ法 |
| Research Abstract |
We have conducted a group interview with nurses and care workers. The social rhythm adjustment assistance is including the Observation of the social rhythm of the residents ; sleep aid, support for participation, environmental coordination, and coordination of care among different job professions. We have conducted a survey to the staff of Nursing Care. Frequently conducted assists are included "observation on individuals", "feeding regularly" and "participation in the day activities". The position that marked as the work required an aid and cooperation is the care workers.