| Project/Area Number |
19601002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
大学改革・評価
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI Sachiyo Chiba University, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (10372575)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TUTIYA Syun 千葉大学, 文学部, 教授 (50155404)
TAKEUCHI Hiroya 千葉大学, 文学部, 教授 (10290149)
KATAGAMI Daisuke 東京工業大学, 大学院・総合理工学研究科, 助教 (90345372)
IKEDA Daisuke 九州大学, システム情報科学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00294992)
檜垣 泰彦 千葉大学4, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (30173131)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 流通情報評価 / 集合知 / ネットワーク分析 / 統計的学習 / マルチエージェントシステム / 知識マネージメント / 情報理論的解析 / コミュニティマイニング / 組織工学 / 機械学習 / 知識管理 / 情報量 |
| Research Abstract |
We developed the infrastructure of education and research support for the students and staffs in Chiba University. This infrastructure includes two visualization systems. One works together with the course syllabus, where the students themselves link the correlated subjects, then network of subjects appears for serving as a useful reference for students and staffs. The other has a database of research keywords of University's research staffs, and then their interrelationship are shown as a network with proper perspective. The users of our pilot decision support systems indicated that the information on course-network and keywords network of researchers have been useful in their course selections.