| Project/Area Number |
19601011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
大学改革・評価
| Research Institution | Ryukoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIGEMOTO Naotoshi Ryukoku University, 経営学部, 教授 (60154209)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSOKAWA Takashi 龍谷大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00300252)
MOCHIZUKI Taro 大阪大学, 大学教育実践センター, 教授 (50239571)
碓井 敏正 京都橘大学, 文化政策学部, 教授 (80121581)
細井 克彦 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (00117970)
植田 健男 名古屋大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10168627)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
USUI Toshimasa 京都橘大学, 現代ビジネス学部, 教授 (80121581)
HOSOI Katuhiko 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 特任教授 (00117970)
KOYAMA Yumi 日本大学, 薬学部, 助手 (50318458)
UEDA Takeo 名古屋大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10168627)
NAKAMURA Masaki 大阪大学, 大学教育実践センター, 准教授 (90361667)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 評価-機能モデル / ステークホルダー / 評価方法 / 機関評価 / 大学経営 / 評価の客観性 / 日韓比較 / PDCAサイクル / PDCA / 新教育基本法 / 認証評価の効果 / 大学基準 / 大学評価 / 機関機能 / 調整 |
| Research Abstract |
Research results are the following five points. (1) We showed a new model of Evaluation-Function as the hypothetical general theory. (2) We summarized the basic evaluation-terms for re-examination of the mutual relations on Evaluation-Function in university. (3) We investigated the cases of reform and evaluation of university in Korea and Germany etc, and the cases of coordination during stakeholders in university. We summarized the mutual relations of Evaluation-Function on teachers, stuffs, students (graduate students) by a view-point of the coordination during stakeholders in university. (4) We advanced a new view to explain of the cases of the "PDCA cycle" as the model of Evaluation-Function. The problem of "PDCA cycle" cannot be overemphasized. This cycle have played an important part role in the Japanese universities and certificational institutions. We arrived at the conclusion that proposal of a model of communication or consensus-orientation. (5) The above-mentioned research results were collected in booklet <include research records> (19March2010). And the part of results of this investigation was published in "Naotoshi Shigemoto, Introduction to University Administration, Koyo Shobo Publisher, 2009".