| Project/Area Number |
19610010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会秩序学
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
KONAGAI Kayo Rikkyo University, コミュニティ福祉学部, 准教授 (50440194)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
前田 忠弘 甲南大学, 法学部, 教授 (60157138)
中村 正 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (90217860)
平山 真理 白鴎大学, 法学部, 専任講師 (20406234)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MAEDA Tadahiro 甲南大学, 法学部, 教授 (60157138)
NAKAMURA Tadashi 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (90217860)
HIRAYAMA Mari 白鴎大学, 法学部, 専任講師 (20406234)
| Research Collaborator |
SHINKAI Hiroyuki , 法務省・大臣官房秘書課国際室, 法務専門官
OKADA Kazuya , 法務省・福島保護観察所, 統括保護観察官
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 刑事司法 / 再犯抑止 / 社会的排除 / 再統合 / 社会保障 / 社会政策 / 包括的生活自立支援 / 地域のパートナーシップ / 犯罪者 / 刑事司法機関 / 生活保障 / 自治体 / 社会参加 / 当事者支援 / パートナーシップ / 改善更生プログラム / 就労支援と社会参加 / 被害者・地域との再統合のための橋渡し / インクルージョン / 国際情報交換 / スペイン:オーストラリア:アメリカ:フランス:イギリス / 犯罪者への社会的対応 / 安全安心まちづくり / ソーシャルサポートネットワーク / 生活安全条例 / 刑事司法制度 / 犯罪者の地域統合策 / 元犯罪者の更生施設 / NPO |
| Research Abstract |
Harsh Penal Policy is trend of Criminal Justice in the world. At the same time it is recognized that not social exclusion but re-integration of offenders is crucial to prevent recidivism. Social factors such as housing, employment and social relationship are Dynamic Criminogenic Needs, thus Criminal Justice is linked with Social Security and Social Policy to provide offenders with comprehensive independent living support through partnership in the community. This measure is supported by the philosophy that prescribing offenders as valuable human resources and them helping them to develop their capability can contribute towards development and stability of the society. For Japan it can be one treatment model of offenders.