The fundamental study on developing for networking of International Museums for World Peace
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19611010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Museology
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
KATSURA Ryotaro  Ritsumeikan University, 国際関係学部, 教授 (50214359)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ANZAI Ikuro  立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 特任教授 (40010045)
YAMANE Kazuyo  高知大学, 人文学部, 非常勤講師 (30457410)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords博物館学 / 平和博物館 / 国際ネットワーキング / 平和学 / 平和教育 / 平和研究 / 平和のための博物館ネットワーク / 福祉学
Research Abstract
"The fundamental study on developing for networking of International Museums for World Peace"
The aim of this study is to develop international networking between museums for world peace. For the purpose of this study, we firstly tried to study about what is the universal theory on networking. Secondly, we are concerned with a model of networking between museums for fitting social needs and various expectations. Lastly, we are trying to propose some exemplification or model of 21^<st> century museums for world peace by making with CD-ROM on for getting up-to date information of each museum.