Reinforced learning by the chaotic dynamics matching for robot control
Project/Area Number |
19680012
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TSUBONE Tadashi Nagaoka University of Technology, 工学部・電気系, 准教授 (50334694)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | カオティックダイナミクス整合 / ロボット制御 / 強化学習 |
Research Abstract |
Chaotic dynamics matching which can be applied for a dynamics of the control systems with high-speed and flexibly according to the condition and the task based on the chaos theory is proposed. It achieves the reinforcement learning system that acquires the action autonomous. The following results were achieved. The attraction domain for the identification learning control parameter was theoretically analyzed and the availability of the design approach was shown. The control and the learning characteristic in a real robot were clarified. The possibility to use of human brain information to learning was verified.