| Project/Area Number |
19682003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Archaeology
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
SHINZATO Takayuki Kagoshima University, 埋蔵文化財調査室, 助教 (40325759)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKMURA Naoko 鹿児島大学, 埋蔵文化財調査室, 准教授 (00227919)
TAKAENAKA Masami 鹿児島女子短期大学, 生活科学科, 教授 (70264439)
TAKAMIYA Hiroto 札幌大学, 文化学部, 教授 (40258752)
SHINODA Ken-Ichi 国立科学博物館, 人類研究部, グループ長 (30131923)
YONEDA Minoru 東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 准教授 (30280712)
KUROZUMI Taiji 千葉県立中央博物館, 動物学研究科, 上席研究員 (80250140)
| Research Collaborator |
樋泉 岳二 早稲田大学
宮島 宏 フォッサマグナミュージアム
田村 朋美 奈良文化財研究所
庄田 慎矢 奈良文化財研究所
加藤 久佳 千葉県立中央博物館
藤木 利之 国際日本文化研究センター
角南 聡一郎 元興寺文化財研究所
槇林 啓介 総合地球環境学研究所
竹森 友子 奈良女子大学
小畑 弘己 熊本大学
中村 友昭 熊本大学, 修士
山野 ケン陽次郎 熊本大学, 博士
新田 栄治 鹿児島大学
寒川 朋枝 鹿児島大学
大屋 匡史 鹿児島大学, 修士
三辻 利一 鹿児島国際大学
大西 智和 鹿児島国際大学
鐘ヶ江 賢二 鹿児島国際大学
上村 俊雄 鹿児島県教育委員会
堂込 秀人 鹿児島県教育委員会
新東 晃一 鹿児島県立埋蔵文化財センター
池畑 耕一 鹿児島県立埋蔵文化財センター
横手 浩二郎 鹿児島県立埋蔵文化財センター
西園 勝彦 鹿児島県立埋蔵文化財センター
中山 清美 奄美博物館
町 健次郎 瀬戸内町教育委員会
鼎 丈太郎 瀬戸内町教育委員会
榊原 えりこ 龍郷町教育委員会
四本 延弘 伊仙町教育委員会
伊藤 勝徳 伊仙町教育委員会
新里 亮人 伊仙町教育委員会
内山 五織 伊仙町在住
元田 順子 犬田布小学校教諭
具志堅 亮 天城町教育委員会
相美 伊久雄 志布志市教育委員会
鎌田 浩平 新和技術コンサルタント
上原 静 沖縄国際大学
三澤 佑太 沖縄国際大学, 学生
折田 智美 沖縄国際大学, 学生
土肥 直美 琉球大学
池田 榮史 琉球大学
後藤 雅彦 琉球大学
宮城 光平 琉球大学修士
岸本 義彦 沖縄県立埋蔵文化財センター
片桐 千亜紀 沖縄県立埋蔵文化財センター
山本 正昭 沖縄県立埋蔵文化財センター
徳嶺 理江 沖縄県立埋蔵文化財センター
小橋川 剛 沖縄県立埋蔵文化財センター
福原 りお 沖縄県立埋蔵文化財センター
名嘉 政修 沖縄県立埋蔵文化財センター
中村 愿 北谷町教育委員会
西銘 章 嘉手納高等学校教諭
島袋 綾野 石垣市市史編纂室
安座間 充 金武町教育委員会
宮城 弘樹 今帰仁村教育委員会
黒沢 健明 今帰仁村教育委員会
登 真知子 糸満市教育委員会
宮城 幸也 うるま市教育員会
藤田 祐樹 沖縄県立博物館・美術館
山崎 真治 沖縄県立博物館・美術館
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 南西諸島 / 葬墓制 / 副葬品 / 装身具 / 形質人類学 / ミトコンドリアDNA分析 / 窒素・炭素安定同位体分析 / 動物考古学 / 遺物整理 / ウォーター・フローテーション / 花粉分析 / mtDNA分析 / C14分析 / 炭素・窒素安定同位体分析 / 土器胎土分析 / ガラス玉・ヒスイ分析 / 先史時代 / 系譜 / 墓構造 / 交流 / 報告書作成 / 食性(貝類・脊椎動物遺体同定) / シンポジウム / 形質人類学・骨考古学 / 分子(DNA)人類学 / 食性(炭素・窒素安定同位体分析) / 台湾の葬墓制 / 徳之島トマチン遺跡 / 石棺墓 / 胎土分析 / 土器研究 / 交流・交易 / 墓制研究 / 狩猟採集社会の復元 / 3D画像作成 / 遺物整理作業 / 南西諸島墓制データベース / 発掘調査 / 地中レーダー探査 / 伸展葬人骨 / 二次的な頭骨の抜き取り |
| Research Abstract |
This study analyzes prehistoric burial system in the Ryukyu Archipelago through archaeological research on tomachin site on the Tokunoshima Island. The study reveals that coffin are made of coral limestone, and supine position and multiple type structure are a main burial style, and multiuse accessories and funeral goods are obtained from coral reef environment. However, it is estimated that the burial system was not closed to environment, but it is arranged by synchronous information through long distance trade.