| Project/Area Number |
19700033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Software
| Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOMORI Reishi Nanzan University, 情報理工学部, 講師 (40379152)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | ソフトウェア部品 / 利用関係解析 / Java / オープンソースソフトウェアへの適用 / メトリクス / ソフトウェア開発の評価 / コンポーネントランク / 利用関係に基づく部品グラフ / ソフトウェア開発 / 利用関係 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, I suggested an evaluation method based on use relation between components and based on a degree of change of use relation during development, to understand the change of inside of software architecture for large software systems. Through the experiment, I confirmed that component rank, that is a ranking method based on use relation between components, is useful for detecting important updates, such as a large scale of future implementation, and changes or refactoring to core components, and so on. I also studied about the process of use relations' growth between framework components and application components during development.