The execution environment for the Parallel System by using extended Petri Net
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19700066
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Computer system/Network
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Shin'nosuke  Kyushu Institute of Technology, 大学院・情報工学研究院, 助教 (00380733)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords分散システム / ペトリネット / ベトリネット / コンカレント工学
Research Abstract
We develop the engine program by Java based on XML for the execution environment of the parallel system by the extended Petri net. We extend this engine program and the data structure of XML. We applied the execution environment to drawing, the animation control of 3D graphic, and the designs of the distributed algorithm.