Construction dance motion learning system in consideration of the gaze point by learner's skill and subjective impressions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19700211
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionOkinawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
KAMISATO Shihoko  Okinawa National College of Technology, 情報通信システム工学科, 准教授 (00442492)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords生体情報処理 / 動作計測 / 感性情報処理 / スキル / 動作相承システム / 舞踊動作 / 注視点計測 / 主観的印象 / コツ
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to identify the quantitative analysis of relationship between human's motion kinematics or dynamics and the gaze point of the motion. A gaze point was changing by impression when subject learn dance's movement. And, it was suggested that there were related motion characteristics and gaze point.