Project/Area Number |
19700518
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Biwako Seikei Sport College |
Principal Investigator |
SHIGA Mitsuru びわこ成蹊スポーツ大学, スポーツ学部, 講師 (80375469)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | ジュニア / 疾走速度 / 5歩ステッピング / 5歩ホッピング / 女性 / SSC / 片脚連続跳躍 / 身体制御 / 動作パターン / 股関節 / パフォーマンス / ホッピング / 跳躍 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study were to investigate the relationship between the running performance and jump performance in horizontal jumping task, and to clarify the relationship between leg action in the horizontal jump and running velocity, jump distance. These results indicated that horizontal single leg jump in female athletes were effective method to improve running velocity, which showed that there were important to jump forward, to jump by single leg, and to jump continuously. Additionally, it clearly showed that there were two important points that 5 stepping was to swing the forward of free leg at the contact phase, 5 hopping was to swing the right and left leg at the flight phase to improve the running performance in female.