Project/Area Number |
19700566
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Bunkyo Gakuin University (2008-2009) Ashikaga Junior College (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIZAWA Chinatsu Bunkyo Gakuin University, 人間学部, 准教授 (10352593)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 幼児 / ままごと遊び / 生活文化 / 共有過程 / 縦断的研究 / スクリプト |
Research Abstract |
This study investigated how 1-year-old children share the scripts during make-believe play for 3-years. As a result of the analysis, the following was clarified : 1. First of all, children shared "eating", "drinking", and the scripts that related to them. 2. Next, they shared the slots for cooking. And they shared the slots concerning the names and tastes of foods and drinks. 3. Children were able to say "Please eat" etc., when the foods and drinks were supplied to the others. In addition, children's languages developed, they used the language, and sharing the image of "eating and drinking" became possible.