Project/Area Number |
19700572
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Sakuyo Music College |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Terumi Sakuyo Music College, 子ども教育学部, 講師 (60441466)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 介護 / 生涯発達 / ケア / 家族 / 死別 / 人間的成長 / 人格発達 |
Research Abstract |
The experience of mourning bereaved experiencing the person who loves, witnessing aging while nursing familiar others, and taking care is a still unbearable experience. It was shown for diversity to exist in each experience admitting the negative side enough, and to have to understand the change took place and in how after the loss had been experienced by time, environment, and person concerned's mind and bodies' health conditions etc. if it was the same as much as one man to catch it. The proposal whose others' crises were supported at the same time as teaching taking care of nursing and the death to be effective in us the experience on that, there was a possibility to bring maturity also in own mind, and there is a meaning caring what was performed.