Research to contribute to information literacy difference in higher education
Project/Area Number |
19700613
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
KANOH Hiroko Yamagata University, 基盤教育院, 准教授 (70369601)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 情報リテラシー / 情報モラル / 情報教育 / 高等教育 / 評価 / 履修 / 学生 / 教育課程 / 高等学校普通科情報 / 学習指導要領 / オークション詐欺 / ワンクリック詐欺 / 大学生 / コンピュータ |
Research Abstract |
In this research, I aimed to do the proposal to contribute to the information literacy difference correction in the higher education. As a result of the questionnaire survey, it was clarified that 60 percent or more of the teacher who took charge of the information base education did not have the academic background related to information. As a cause of the information literacy difference in the higher education, it is likely to originate the fact that the teacher who bears information literacy is not learning the base of information.