Development of teacher support system for Media Literacy Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19700632
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
IMAI Ako  Gifu University, 教育学部, 准教授 (50367083)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsメディア・リテラシー / メディア・リテラシー教育 / 教員支援 / 支援システム
Research Abstract
The web-based system was developed to support teachers, who are interested in the media literacy education. The system was included in two main parts : media literacy material and search function. Teachers can learn the media literacy and know how to teach the media literacy education by using this system.