Construction of Learning Support System in Ubiquitous Class Room
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19700636
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNara University (2008-2009)
Kyoto University (2007)
Principal Investigator
SHOJI Tetsuo  Nara University, 社会学部, 講師 (20423048)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsソフトウエア学 / 教育工学 / 情報システム / ソフトウエア工学 / e-learning / パターン認識 / 言語処理
Research Abstract
In this work, we developed the compound study archiving system for lectures and exercises. Then, we combined our study archiving system with existing course management system (CMS). As a result, it is possible for learners to show the learner's own study archiving contents. Furthermore, when learners were learning programming exercise, we acquired learning contexts by using our system. And we visualized learning states and evaluated the exercises by using state transition of active window in acquired contexts.