A Development and Practical Evaluation about Learning Bases with Web2.0
Project/Area Number |
19700656
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUMOTO Toru National Institute for Educational Policy Research, 教育研究情報センター, 主任研究官 (70413903)
Research Collaborator |
KIKUCHI Hidefumi 東京都目黒区立小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 教育工学 / コミュニケーション / 学習支援 / Web環境 / 学習効果 / 学習評価 |
Research Abstract |
As a development and practical evaluation about learning bases with Web2.0, the effect of the environment and learning activities of it became clear evidences. As a result of various practice in this study, the learner as the user, with Web2.0 environment, was found that learning was formed because an argument deepened through the contents.