A Study about the Diversification of Environmental Resources in Rural Restructuring from the View Point of the Social Capital Theory
Project/Area Number |
19700672
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Geography
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
OBARA Norihiro Ibaraki University, 人文学部, 講師 (40447214)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 環境 / 国土保全 / 人間生活環境 |
Research Abstract |
This study clarified the rural restructuring in Canada and Germany, Ibaraki prefecture in Japan from the view point of the transition to the Post- Productism in which we looked on countryside as the multifunctional spaces. Furthermore, this study pointed out that social capital tied up by not the traditional base network but the new social network drove the rural restructuring.