Characterization and Application of the human factors on the communications with an adverb which express degrees in industrial fields
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19710137
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
TORIIZUKA Takashi  Nihon University, 生産工学部, 准教授 (00308587)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords程度副詞 / ヒューマンエラー / ヒューマンファクター / 協働作業 / 産業プラント
Research Abstract
In this study I focused on the human factors on the tasks, which so far has not been focused. That is the tasks which need delicate adjustment, implicit knowledge, or delicate communication -Aun Breathing. Though some human errors or troubles caused by human errors have been occurred in these tasks actually, many of the process of those errors have not been clear. Therefore, in this study, the characteristics of human factors on the task which needs delicate adjustment and delicate communication were clarified. And then, I discussed about the indication of those kinds of tasks based on the human factors. The task which needs delicate adjustment and delicate communication is that ; while a worker is carrying on the task which needs delicate adjustment, a co-worker gives some indication using adverbs which express degrees like as "more strong" for instance. Then a worker would change the situation of the task into more suitable situation by following that indication.