The political procedure of "Integration" by Goverment-General of Korea and the regional society in colonial Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19710207
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionOtemon Gakuin University (2008-2009)
Hitotsubashi University (2007)
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Koichi  Otemon Gakuin University, 経営学部, 准教授 (20447585)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords地域研究 / 東アジア / 朝鮮
Research Abstract
It tried to clarify the real state of affairs of the politics and the society in colonial Korea from the response and the reaction of a Korean society and the Korean people to a variety of "Integration" policies by the Government-General of Korea. The historical materials investigation and the collection for that were executed, and study results such as Articles and the research papers were announced based on the analysis.