Project/Area Number |
19720125
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Tohoku Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
ODANI Masanori (MASANORI Odani) Tohoku Gakuin University, 文学部, 准教授 (10382657)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 構文 / 多義 / 意味 / 変化 / 学習順序 / 教材開発 / 日本語 / 構文の拡張 / 接続詞 / 文法化 / 理由 / なので / コーパス / 日本語教育 / 機能語 / 類推 / 拡張 / 日本語文法 / 意味拡張 / 言語変化 / 認知言語学 / 構文文法 / 全然 / 否定 / 構文ネットワーク / 日本語教材 |
Research Abstract |
I picked up some Japanese expressions such as zenzen, nanode, tteyuuka, kedo, the meanings and usages of which have changed in these 100 years, and made some investigations into how they change their meanings and usages through various corpus data like novels on "Aozora-Bunko", "Taiyo corpus", and BBS data on the web. Based on these data, I finally explained how and why new meanings and usages have grown from the viewpoint of Cognitive Linguistics and Construction Grammar.