Indirect Infringement in Intellectual Property Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730096
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionRikkyo University
Principal Investigator
UENO Tatsuhiro  Rikkyo University, 法学部, 教授 (80338574)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords著作権法 / 間接侵害 / カラオケ法理 / 差止請求 / 幇助 / 寄与侵害 / 知的財産法 / メディア / 代位責任 / 著作権
Research Abstract
I accomplished a great deal of study with regard to an indirect infringement in Copyright Law, by examining the discussion from the perspective of comparative law and civil law, while there has been a comprehensive discussion especially over two decisions of the Supreme Court in 2011. I have already produced and am producing a visible result of my study in the field of interpretation and legislation.