A study of the coordination system between local governments
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730114
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
MATSUI Nozomi  Tokyo Metropolitan University, 東京大学院・社会科学研究科, 准教授 (70404952)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords地方自治 / 政府間関係論 / 事務・権限移譲 / 事前協議制度 / 合意形成 / 地方分権 / 地方政府
Research Abstract
At first, in this study, I clarified the characteristic of the coordination system between local governments, through document analysis at the time of the system formation .Second, through hearing investigation for local governments, I grasped the characteristic of the situation of the mechanism of the operative situation and the decision making in the local government office and the various reform trends. Through the above, I was able to build the study basics for the grasp of the general form of the coordination system between local governments.