Continued Career Formation in the Fluid Labor Market
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
URASAKA Junko  Doshisha University, 社会学部, 准教授 (70289338)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsキャリアステージ / 学校 / 企業 / 紹介予定派遣 / 第二新卒 / NPO / 就職活動 / キャリア教育 / 職業教育 / インターンシップ / 知識教育 / 交互作用効果 / 本研究は、通常学卒後40年以上に及ぶ就業可能期間において、様々な移動を繰り返しながら労働者がキャリアを積み重ねていく過程を、五つのキャリアステージ(学校・企業・NPO・創業・インターバル)を拠点に実証分析することを目的としている。 / 新規大卒者 / 中国 / 普通科高校 / 創業 / インターバル / 第2新卒
Research Abstract
This project carried out the study using three questionnaire surveys on Japanese small and medium-sized enterprises with their employees, Chinese university students and Japanese general high schools. We arrived at new findings about the choice of turnover process, the way Chinese university students think about work and the current situation and issues of career education in general high schools.