An empirical research on the dynamic relation between entrepreneurial career and industrial network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730246
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
UDA Tadashi  Hokkaido University, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (80431378)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords企業家 / キャリア / コンテンツ産業 / ネットワーク / 構造 / 制度 / 関係性
Research Abstract
The results of this research are summarized as follows. Firstly, new viewpoints which grasp dynamic relation between industrial structure and practices of actors are presented through a detailed review of existing researches concerning entrepreneurial career and industrial network. Secondly, as a result of empirical researches utilizing viewpoints mentioned above, we have acquired some meaningful findings regarding dynamic relation between entrepreneurial careers and industrial structure in content industry.