Management of innovative talented people on the perspective of organizational adaptation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730267
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Norihiko  Hosei University, 経営学部, 准教授 (30434179)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 大里 大助  福岡女学院大学, 人間関係学部, 専任講師 (20435126)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords役割変革行動 / 組織社会化 / 社会化戦術 / 組織文化 / 自己効力感 / 人材育成 / 組織社会化戦術 / 役割反応志向 / 組織適合 / 企業選択 / 特性的自己効力感 / 職務特性 / フロー経験
Research Abstract
This study explored how the talented young people who cause role innovations in organizations could be cultivated on the perspective of organizational adaptation (in other words, organizational socialization). The results suggested : (1) organizational socialization tactics had no influence on the role of innovative behaviors against the previous accepted hypotheses ; (2) learned knowledge during the process of organizational socialization could have effects ; (3) organizational culture could have little influence on the behaviors ; and (4) self-efficacy as a given individual trait had the probability to cause the behaviors.