Study of the relation between Japanese civil society and cooperation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730323
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
KADO Kazunori  Hokkaido University of Education, 教育学部, 准教授 (10312323)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords市民社会 / 社会的経済 / 生活協同組合 / 生活クラブ / 活動層の再生産 / リーダー層 / 再生産 / 社会運動 / 女性 / 社会問題 / リーダー / 協同組合 / ニューポリティクス / 新しい社会運動
Research Abstract
The writer examined the current condition of Japanese civil society by focusing Seikatsu club cooperation. According to changing the minimum unit of organization from a group(Han) to individual, the active member's reproduction are difficult, but, the initiative and ability of active members are relatively rising.