The study on support method and system for community life that paid attention to "accessibility to social welfare"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730360
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
OCHI Ayumi  Prefectural University of Hiroshima, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (60445096)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords福祉アクセシビリティ / ソーシャルワーク機能 / 生活ニーズ / 地域生活支 / 社会資源 / 精神障害者退院促進支援事業 / 自立支援員 / 支援体制整備 / 地域生活支援
Research Abstract
In this study, I paid attention to "accessibility to social welfare". I considered that was the factors that the people who have various needs maintain community life stably. I discussed the support methods that raise accessibility, and the system maintenance to continue the support methods stably. I considered "the accessibility to social welfare" was the dynamic concept. I thought that we should include the directionality that worked on users into this concept. Based on this way of thinking, I examined the stress situation in the work of support workers and made support tools.