The research on employment support of higher brain function the disabled based on the life model theory.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730365
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionSendai Shirayuri Women's College
Principal Investigator
SHIMIZU Tazuko  Sendai Shirayuri Women's College, 人間学部, 准教授 (70326750)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords高次脳機能障害 / 就労支援 / 生活モデル / 高次脳機能障害者 / 対人関係 / プログラム / ステップアップ / コミュニケーション障害 / 就労支援プログラム / 生活支援 / 作業 / 就労先
Research Abstract
I evaluated the effectiveness of the working support of the higer brain function whom I practiced based on a life model theory. As a result, support for the reacquisition of the habit and the smooth human relations in the workplace to necessary. It raises will to the working to wrestle with the high program of the degree of difficulty slowly. Result that the spirit of self-advancement to the work was confirmed was able to confirm that the person who continued participating in a program acquired the home helper.