A Study of Care Worker's "Theory in Practices" Formative Process
Project/Area Number |
19730378
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Obihiro Ohtani Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Masato Obihiro Ohtani Junior College, 社会福祉科, 専任講師 (90364132)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 社会福祉 / 高齢者福祉 / 実践モデル / 実践知 / M-GTA |
Research Abstract |
Care Workers have formed the "Theory in Practices" in repeat these of languages and visualization, trying to practice model of imitation and ideas obtained from there. Factors to promote the acquisition of "Theory in Practices" is in interaction network Office trusted colleagues and friends with them. Thus generated perspective and how that will repeat many times such process, while becoming more the certainty.