The Study on Practice Method of the Small Community Care Net that Supports the Life of the Older Person Alone in the Local Cities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730379
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionThe University of Aizu Junior College Division
Principal Investigator
KUBO Miyuki  The University of Aizu Junior College Division, 短期大学部・社会福祉学科, 准教授 (10352791)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords高齢者福祉 / 単身高齢者 / ケアネット / ソーシャルワーク
Research Abstract
I studied a method of the community care net construction to make it possible that the older person lived alone. The following things were able to check that it was a required element. (1)Utilize a support method of the outreach which is the method of going out to the place of a life of elderly people, and grasping the "needs" for older people in the everyday life. (2)Installing the entrance which can take the necessary procedure for required service use simply at a familiar place, and (3)the local government, a non-profit organization, a neighborhood, etc. are attaining clarification for division of roles (include the responsibility location), and(4)it is the necessity of forming collaborating relations.