On a Development of a Supporting Program for Job Retention of Individuals with Intellectual Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730380
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionTokai Women's University (2009)
Tokai Women's Junior College (2007-2008)
Principal Investigator
MORIKAWA Hiroshi  Tokai Women's Junior College, 健康福祉学部, 講師 (60442183)
Research Collaborator KUROIWA Naoto
KUROIWA Miki
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords知的障害 / 定着支援 / 評価 / 主体性 / 社会性 / 就労移行支援事業 / 就業・生活支援センター / 障害者雇用支援センター / 障害者・就業生活支援センター / 浮沈図調査票 / 就労支援観 / 定着支援の組織化 / プログラム / 職場実習 / 一般就労の定着 / 労働環境 / 生活環境
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to explore of support for competitive in a Vocational Support Center which cooperates with the Employment and Living Support Center for the Disabled. The analysis focuses on (1) an attempt to develop an evaluation model on people with intellectual disabilities, which their family and facility staff can use, and (2) the practice and its assessment of challenges by the institution.