Project/Area Number |
19730393
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social psychology
Research Institution | Matsuyama Shinonome College |
Principal Investigator |
林 幹也 Matsuyama Shinonome College, 人文科学部, 講師 (80435081)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2008)
Keywords | 態度・信念 / 社会的認知・感情 / 評価的条件づけ / 態度形成(attitude fbrlation) / 評価的条件づけ(evaluative conditionin) / 自動的評価(automatic evaluation) / 情動的プライミング(emtional priming) / 潜在的連想テスト(implicit association test) |
Research Abstract |
視覚-視覚の評価的条件づけ手続きが、社会的に有意味な条件刺激に対して適用可能であることを実証した。またその手続きにおいて意味般化現象が生起することを実証した。以上の結果により、評価的条件づけが現実社会における宣伝・広告において効果を発揮する可能性を強く示唆した。 This study demonstrated that the visual-visual evaluative conditioning procedure could be applied to the meaningful social conditioned stimuli. Furthermore the result of the experiments proved that the semantic generalization phenomenon was evoked in the visual-visual evaluative conditioning. The overall results suggested that the visual-visual evaluative conditioning is effective for advertisements in our actual social-lives.