The Relationship between Problem Behavior and its Vocabularies of Motive in Junior High School Students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730411
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
OKUBO Tomoo  Kagawa University, 教育学部, 准教授 (30432777)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords問題行動 / 動機の語彙 / 中学生 / 学級集団 / 動機 / 中和化
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to examine the relationship between problem behavior and its vocabularies of motive in junior high school students. Results showed that problem behavior was related to its vocabularies of motive in junior high school students, and more vocabularies of motive were used in classroom with high levels of problem behavior.