A Fundamental Study for the Time Management Ability Upbringing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730420
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionMie Chukyo University
Principal Investigator
MARUYAMA Manami  Mie Chukyo University, 現代法経学部, 准教授 (40413314)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords認知発達 / 時間認知能力 / 空間認知能力 / 時間管理能力 / 時間構造 / 空間構造 / 時間比較方略 / 距離比較方略 / 時間概念 / 空間概念 / 時間表現 / 空間表現 / 言語発達
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to clarify the developmental mechanism of time cognitive ability. It is pointed out that there are a lot of common points in the time and space. As a result of experiments,The development of the time and space was parallel. It was suggested that reference system was related to the development of the time and space.