An effect study of the communication education for the university students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730434
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionFukuoka Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIOKA Kazuko  Fukuoka Prefectural University, 人間社会学部, 講師 (30448815)
Research Collaborator TANAKA Katsue  福岡医療短期大学, 保健福祉学科, 教授
TAKATSUKA Hitoshi  鳥取大学, 医学部, 准教授
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsコミュニケーション教育 / 大学生 / 効果研究 / 教育系心理学 / 臨床心理学 / コミュニケーション / 教育
Research Abstract
The present study examined the effect of the "human communication" class by inventory survey. It was confirmed that bringing-up of the personal relationships, communicative competence and self-reception were promoted. Because a "human communication" class is experience-like and practical, this class is fresh for a student. Therefore it was guessed that this class was supported the self development and constructing good interpersonal relationship.