A study on structure and function of learning in life and work support type intermediary
Project/Area Number |
19730492
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Takasaki City University of Economics |
Principal Investigator |
SAKURAI Tsuneya Takasaki City University of Economics, 地域政策学部, 准教授 (40363775)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 教育学 / 中間支援 / NPO / 中間支援組織 / 地域コミュニティ |
Research Abstract |
In this study, a research about a new intermediary, facilities where the living in community was supported, and a frame of the cooperation between various subjects was executed, Rural Community Council in England that developed the support in local area as an overseas case and a domestic case and so on. The right of learning has been variously achieved through the conquest community subjects and the residents participation to activities there. In these, there must be the realities of transformation of the adult education by local government. On the other hand, the possibility of new development of this in the future can be pointed out.