A study of the construction of consultation system for designing science lessons
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730505
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
FUJIE Yasuhiko  Kansai University, 文学部, 准教授 (90359696)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords授業コンサルテーション / 授業研究 / 教室談話研究 / 教師の実践的知識 / 教師の職能発達 / 教師研究 / 教科指導 / 学習環境 / 校内研究 / 校内研修体制 / 教師の学習・熟達 / 教材研究 / 生徒指導 / 子どもの学習動機 / 教師のライフストーリー
Research Abstract
Lesson consultation is a support system that encourage teacher to reflective reform practice. The present study, we found five required conditions to create learning environment for teacher by doing lesson consultation. 1) Discourse analysis is useful tools for grasp the matter of practice. 2) Designing lesson, teacher seizes student's condition about not only learning in classroom but learning experiences out of school and developmental tasks. 3) Consequently, when teacher must study on subject matter, taking not only how students learn but how students development in classroom and out of classroom into consideration. 4) For activate teachers' learning in school, it is necessary to show model cases that classroom lesson openly and criticize of each other's lesson. 5) It is necessary to support teacher who lead lesson study in school with maintenance the resource from out of school.