Project/Area Number |
19730508
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Notre Dame Seishin University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHI Ryutaro Notre Dame Seishin University, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (70368679)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 「語り」 / コロンブス・テスト / 投影法 / 臨床教育学 / 解釈の方法論 / 精神分析学 / 保育学 / 事例研究 / 語り / 臨床教育学・臨床保育学 |
Research Abstract |
Narrative is the basic means of communication between people, whether in education or psychotherapy. The author investigated narrative from the viewpoint of clinical pedagogy, both methodologically and clinically. First, the interpretive methodology of narrative is explored in an interdisciplinary way, using pedagogical and clinical psychological approaches. Second, a field work was carried out with children in nursery schools and other subjects, using Langeveld's approach to Colombus Test. The clinical data was useful to examine the interpretive methodology.