Tne Possibilities of Studies in Social Construction concerning School Guidance : toward Pedagogical Reorganization of Sociology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19730526
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionKanagawa University (2008-2009)
Sagami Women's University (2007)
Principal Investigator
MAYAMA Hiroo  Kanagawa University, 人間科学部, 助教 (50386489)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords生徒指導論 / 社会的構成論 / 社会学 / 教育学 / 生徒指導 / 教育社会学
Research Abstract
The school guidance research is generally composed of practical research and scientific research. The former intend to prevent and solve a problem behavior. The latter objectively intend to grasp the actual conditions of problem behavior. These research is necessary. But, what kind of "problem" is "a problem" in the school guidance? The problem characteristics of the problem behavior are regarded as an axiom. From the viewpoint of the sociological description, we studied the social construction concerning "Ijime" and "Problem behavior" in school.