Development of the Career Education Program from Preschool Stage that Supports Life Career Development
Project/Area Number |
19730538
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KAWASAKI Tomoe Nara University of Education, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50346300)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 進路指導 / キャリア教育 / キャリア発達 / 教育プログラム / プログラム / ライフキャリア |
Research Abstract |
In the present study, the career decision process was clarified more than the aspect of the life career, and the investigation of the questionnaire of the ability and the attitude concerning the life career was executed. The difference of various abilities by the presence of the career experience and the activity was analyzed by composing the standard of the ability and the attitude area, and using the standard. Next, the textbook etc. of the United States career education were analyzed, and the curriculum model curriculum of the life career education from a preschool stage was made. The educational program that supported the career development after it graduated based on these findings was developed, and educational practice was done.