Project/Area Number |
19730547
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education (2008-2009) Tokiwakai University (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Yuriko Kyoto University of Education, 教育学部, 准教授 (50423223)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 音楽教育 / 幼小連携 / 授業構成 / 表現 / 音楽科 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to develop the lesson model of the musical activities which realize continuity of kindergarten and elementary school by explaining a difference and common feature of the music expression between infant and the first grader in an elementary school. The lesson model of the musical activities which realize continuity of kindergarten and elementary school based on the result of theoretical and practical research was proposed. It is as follows. ○The proposal of the musical activities in a kindergarten The Aim : Experience of the quality which sound and music produce The Viewpoint of musical activity composition: 1) Small children experience the quality of sound or music directly by using own sense. 2) Childcare persons grasp a small child's murmur as a meaningful thing. 3) Childcare persons grasp the world where a small child is trying to be concerned. ○The proposal of the musical activities in the first grader in an elementary school The Aim: Developing of the power of the perception and the feeling to the sound and music through experience of the quality The Viewpoint of musical activity composition : 1) Children develop of the power of the perception and the feeling to the sound and music by using a body activity. 2) Children develop musical experience by the dialog activities.