Prediction and Analysis of Time-Series Data by Using Nonlinear Oscillation Circuit Network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19760270
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionHiroshima Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
YAMAUCHI Masayuki  Hiroshima Institute of Technology, 工学部, 准教授 (40384169)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsネットワーク型発振器 / データマイニング / 同期現象 / 時系列データ / 予測 / 時系列データ予測 / 未来予測 / 時系列データ採取システム / スパイラルインダクタ
Research Abstract
In this study, we suggest a prediction system by using networks of coupled oscillators on which actual circuit are based. These circuits are 3x3 van der Pol oscillators, which are coupled by inductors as a lattice, and some van der Pol oscillators and one resonator, which are coupled mutual inductances between inductors of oscillators and inductors of a resonator. We predict chaos time-series data and air temperature time-series data by Pspice many using elements of actual scale and by normalize equations of 3x3 van der Pol oscillator array and Runge-Kutta method.