Project/Area Number |
19760294
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Control engineering
Research Institution | Akashi National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KAMI Yasushi Akashi National College of Technology, 電気情報工学科, 准教授 (20413809)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 制御理論 / 数値最適化 / 外点法 / 線形行列不等式 / 制御系設計法 / 行列不等式 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, exterior-point approaches for designing the H_∞ and the regional pole placement control problems have been proposed. These approaches produce sequences of controller variables, which approach the feasible controller set from the outside. The efficiency of the proposed approaches is shown by numerical examples.