A Study on the Continuous Dwelling and Block Renovation in a Suburban Detached Housing Area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19760428
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionFukuoka University (2008-2009)
Kyushu University (2007)
Principal Investigator
IKEZOE Masayuki  Fukuoka University, 工学部, 准教授 (90304849)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords郊外住宅地 / 高齢者居住 / 住替え / 居住サービス / 街区再編 / 居住更新 / 転入世帯 / 外出行動 / 地域施設 / 定住意向 / 高齢転入世帯 / 住替え特性 / 住区 / 居住継承 / 借家 / 空家 / 中古住宅 / 権利関係 / 所有形態
Research Abstract
In this study, we surveyed condition of removed household and the life style of elderly people in suburban detached housing estate. Furthermore, we clarified generation process and occurrence factor of vacant buildings and vacant lots. Additionally, we proposed consideration of the life service and spatial block renovation for the next generation.