Comprehensive Green Environmental Evaluation by Various Functions of Green Tract of Land
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19760429
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Yuji  Oita University, 工学部, 准教授 (20305030)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords緑地 / オープンスペース / 公園 / 多面的機能 / 環境保全 / 生活環境 / 景観 / 住宅団地 / パノラマ画像 / 緑視率 / 緑被率 / レクリエーション機能 / 生産系緑地 / QuickTime VR / 農地 / 植生活性度指標
Research Abstract
As for the various plans such as “Master Plan For Parks and Open Spaces" drawn up in many self-governing body, they are only shown persistently about the whole aim of the city in the macrocosm. In other words, the aims of detail and a spot area concerning the preservation and application of the green tract of land are not shown. Therefore, to think about the aim of the preservation of the future city environment and the regional environment, the various functions which a green tract of land has focus on research and evaluation object, and that role and effect must be verified.
Under the above background, in this research, the various functions which green has were made. The evaluation of the green tract of land environment corresponding to each function and the whole green tract of land distribution evaluation of the city were done. Finally, the aim of the green tract of land environment preservation was examined.