Environmental Impact Assessment of Anthropogenic Marine Pollution in Coastal Zone of East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19760576
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Naval and maritime engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
YAMANAKA Ryoichi  The University of Tokushima, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 講師 (50361879)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords海洋環境 / 海洋汚染 / シミュレーション工学 / 人工衛星 / 東アジア / 物質循環 / 人工衛星データ / 海洋モデル / 社会モデル
Research Abstract
Topics of present study were as follows. (1) Resuspention and dispersion mechanisms of SS by waves and current in Bohai Sea, (2) Development of evaluation approach of artificial environmental impact with aquatic resources, (3) Development of ecosystem improvement technology in dysoxic environment around breakwater, (4) Evaluation of seawater pollution generation risk when tsunami was occurred.